RTC Athletes

Kyle Dake

Kyle Dake

2021 Olympian
2021 Pan American Champion
2019 World Champion
2018 World Champion
4x NCAA Champion
3x Team USA member
2013 NCAA Outstanding Wrestler
Hodge Trophy recipient

Nick Gwiazdowski

Nick Gwiazdowski

2021 US Open Champion
2021 Olympic Trials Finalist
2020 Pan American Olympic Qualification Champion
2019 USA World Team Trials Champion
2019 Pan American Games Champion
2019 Yasar Dogu Silver
2018 World Bronze Medalist
2018 Pan American Champion
2017 World Bronze Medalist
2x NCAA Champion, 3x Finalist
4x NCAA All-American

Devin Skatzka

Devin Skatzka

2021 Senior Nationals 79 kg All-American (3rd)
2019 U23 World Team Trials Finalist
2x NCAA All-American at 174 pounds
4x NCAA Qualifier, 4x Big 10 placer
Over 100 wins in college
2017 University Nats FS All-American
4x Michigan state champion
3x High School All-American
1st Team All-State in football
4 sport varsity athlete at Richmond HS

Jessy Williams

Jessy Williams

2016 US Senior Greco Roman Nationals All-American
Attended Northern Michigan University (US Olympic Training Site)
Multi-time placer at FILA Junior/Cadet Nationals in Greco Roman
Three-time NYS Greco Roman champion

Yianni Diakomihalis

Yianni Diakomihalis

2021 Poland Open Champion
2021 Henri Deglane Champion
2020 Pan American Champion
2019 US Open Champion
2019 NCAA Champion
2018 NCAA Champion
2x Cadet World Champion
2x UWW Jr National Placer
2x UWW Cadet National Placer

Youssif Hemida

Youssif Hemida

2020 U23 World Team Trials Champion
2018 U23 World Championships Silver Medalist
2019 US Open, World Team Trials All-American
2x NCAA All-American at Maryland
3x NCAA Qualifier
New York State Champion
Fargo, NHSCA, Flo All-American

Andrew Morgan

Andrew Morgan

First team All-American at 2020 NCAAs - 184 pounds
Two-time NCAA Qualifier for Campbell
2020 Southern Conference Champion
3x Southern Conference Finalist
Won 93 matches in college
Multi-time NWCA All-Academic Team & Academic All-SoCon Team
Took 3rd in California in high school
All-American at NHSCAs and FloNationals

Vito Arujau

Vito Arujau

2021 U.S. Olympic Team Trials Runner-Up
2021 Pan American Champion
2019 NCAA All-American
2019 Jr World Silver Medalist
2018 UWW U23 World Team
2016 Cadet World Silver Medalist
Fargo Champion

Scottie Boykin

Scottie Boykin

2x Southern Conference Champion
3x NCAA Qualifier
8th All-Time in Wins UT-Chattanooga
2019 US Open All-American
2019 World Team Trials Qualifier

Andrew Berreyesa

Andrew Berreyesa

2018 Junior World Silver Medalist
2018 UWW Junior World Team Member
Junior Greco National Champion
7x Fargo All American
UWW Junior All American